?

Log in

No account? Create an account
June 22nd, 2004 - Revisionist Historian Extraordinaire! — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sean

[ website | Yeah, it's an Amazon wishlist. What of it? ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

June 22nd, 2004

The new phone books are here! [Jun. 22nd, 2004|08:55 am]
Sean
[Your mom ain't listening to |Geto Boys - Damn It Feels Good To Be A Gangsta]

I finally got my hands on CHILD1 last night after playing cat & mouse with the FedEx guy. Then I spent 2 hours downloading old iPod software that's compatible with WinME (I hate ME, btw). That was followed by having to format and reformat it about a half dozen times. I finally gave up at 1 am, figuring that I'd just get it to work today. This morning WinAmp had no problem seeing it and transfering music to it.

It is the most awesome toy I have ever bought. I am so much the happy.
Link3 thoughts|whaddya think?

(no subject) [Jun. 22nd, 2004|06:09 pm]
Sean
[Your mom ain't listening to |some Hole track]

Desktop image on the work machineCollapse )
I need a skin for my iPod. Any other iPod owners out there have any suggestions?
Link3 thoughts|whaddya think?

navigation
[ viewing | June 22nd, 2004 ]
[ go | Previous Day|Next Day ]